Game of the Week
 

Teams 1 2 3 4 FINAL
William Monroe (1-2) 3 3 3 10 19
Charlottesville (2-1) 7 7 0 10 24
M. Bartee (CHS): 195 Yds, 2 TD; Brock (CHS): 125 Yds, 2 TD; Yost (WMHS): 4/4 FG (22, 33, 39, 40 yds)

 

Teams H1 H2 FINAL
Covenant (4-1) 22 16 38
Massanutten Acad. (0-3) 8 0 8
Weaver (COV): 8 Rush, 103 Yds, 3 TD; Llera (COV): 20 Rush, 182 Yds, TD

 

Teams 1 2 3 4 FINAL
Trinity Episcopal (1-3) 7 7 0 0 14
(5) STAB (3-1) 12 21 21 0 54
K. Johnson (STAB): 83yds, 3 TD; L. Parkhill (STAB): 5/10, 173yds, 3 TD

 

Teams 1 2 3 4 FINAL
Turner Ashby (1-2) 0 7 0 7 14
(1) Monticello (3-0) 10 14 20 7 51
Hummel (MHS): 185 Yds, 3 TD; Banks (MHS): 119yds, TD; Breckenridge (MHS): 2 TD

 

Teams 1 2 3 4 FINAL
Fluvanna County (1-2) 7 3 6 0 16
Culpeper County (2-2) 8 14 6 13 41
M. Bland (FCHS): 2 TD; M. Glascoe (CCHS): TD

 

Teams 1 2 3 4 FINAL
Greensville (1-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Powhatan (2-1) 0 7 10 3 20
Allen (POW): Rush TD; Morris (POW): Rec TD

 

Teams 1 2 3 4 FINAL
(7) Goochland (3-1) 21 14 7 0 42
Randolph-Henry (0-4) 0 0 0 14 14
Chenault (GHS): 9/15, 209 yds, 3 TD; Jefferson (GHS): 153 yds, 3 TD (2 Rec, 1 Rush); Clarke (GHS): 131 yds, 2 TD (1 Rec, 1 Rush)

 

Teams 1 2 3 4 FINAL
Bluestone (1-3) 0 0 0 0 0
(4) Buckingham (3-0) 21 21 0 0 42
L. Ragland (BCHS): TD; T. Gough (BCHS): 3 TD

 

Teams 1H 2H FINAL
Hargrave (0-4) 7 18 25
Nelson County (2-2) 22 22 44
Sept. 26th: Dan River vs. Nelson County

 

Teams 1 2 3 4 FINAL
East Rockingham (3-0) 14 21 27 0 62
Madison County (0-3) 14 7 0 6 27
Twyman (MCHS): 2 TD (1 Rec, 1 Ret); Graves (MCHS): 2 Pass TD

 

Teams 1 2 3 4 FINAL
Albemarle (0-3) 0 13 7 0 20
Patrick Henry (3-1) 7 10 7 6 30
Archer (AHS): TD run; Shorten (AHS): Fum Ret for TD; McCarthy (AHS): 194 Yds

 

Teams 1H 2H FINAL
Riverbend (3-1) 21 26 47
Orange County (0-3) 7 0 7
Sept. 26th: Western Albemarle vs. Orange County

 

Teams 1 2 3 4 FINAL
King George (1-3) 7 14 0 7 28
Louisa County (2-1) 14 6 6 8 34
T. Cherry (LCHS): 31 Rush, 194 Yds, 4 TD

 

Teams 1 2 3 4 SA 2p
Liberty Christian (3-0) - - - - -
(2) Woodberry Forest (0-0) - - - - -
Stats/Notes

 

Teams 1 2 3 4 SA 2p
North Cross (2-2) - - - - -
Blue Ridge (1-2) - - - - -
Stats/Notes

 

Teams 1 2 3 4 SA 2p
Bishop O'Connell (3-0) - - - - -
(6) Fork Union (1-2) - - - - -
Stats/Notes

Find a Team

Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability