Western Sweeps Ragged Mountain Cup Again

For the second year in a row, the Western Albemarle boys and girls teams swept the Ragged Mountain Cup.

In the boys team race, the Warriors beat Albemarle by 11 seconds, with the Miller School taking third. In the individual race, there was a tie for first between Charlottesville's Riley Covert and Western's Gannon Willcutts.

The Western Albemarle girls topped second-place Monticello by 1:44. Western's Annie Taylor took the girls individual title for the second year in a row. Fellow Warrior Averi Witt finished in second.

BOYS TEAM RESULTS

1. 62 43:29 WAHS WAHS A
11 Trevor Stutzman 10:22 11 Ben Skinner 11:28
12 Ethan Sewell 11:26 11 Gannon Willcutts 10:13
2. 3 43:40 AHS A Town Aces
12 Thomas Jackson 11:03 10 Hunter Lund 11:17
12 Will Law 11:03 12 Zach Gentry 10:17
3. 2 44:10 Miller School Run For S. Sudan
12 Peter Lomong 10:28 11 Alex Lomong 10:38
12 Darvy Soignet 11:24 9 Julian Yescas 11:40
4. 4 46:07 AHS Band Of Brothers
11 Henry Cohen 11:31 10 Zach Mackenzie 11:20
10 Sam Forney 11:41 11 Jack Bailey 11:35
5. 9 46:39 Fluvanna Fluvanna Gold
12 Travis Moe 10:39 11 Jonathan Corbin 11:24
11 Andy Guess 12:22 10 Keegan Campanelli 12:14
6. 11 46:52 Monticello A-Team
12 Andrew Gonce 11:13 12 Mac Sochor 12:04
12 Adam Gonce 11:59 12 Drew Wolanski 11:36
7. 66 47:00 Louisa Louisa
11 Joshua Bishop 11:18 10 Justice Anderson 11:44
12 Stuart Miller 12:09 12 Noah Jones 11:49
8. 42 47:22 CHS Soggy Bottom Boys
12 David Cohn 12:08 10 Patrick O'Shea 12:39
12 Ben Veale 12:22 12 Riley Covert 10:13
9. 5 47:45 AHS C-Horses
11 Ben Gersbach 11:20 10 Sean McGovern 12:20
12 Tom Heatwole 12:22 12 Alex Abramenko 11:43
10. 39 48:13 Woodberry Tiger 1
11 Robert Singleton 10:51 11 David Gussler 13:02
12 Averett Flory 12:46 12 Cameron Finley 11:34
11. 63 48:35 WAHS WAHS B
11 Jack Ehlenberger 11:31 10 Matthew Capshaw 13:46
9 Davis Greene 11:39 11 Ethan Cole 11:39
12. 6 48:36 AHS Delta Force
12 Matt Huschke 12:11 12 Johnny Murray 11:56
11 Ayub Herman 12:05 11 Matt Bergstresser 12:24
13. 7 49:27 AHS Eagle Squad
11 David Calhoun 11:58 12 Adam Clark 12:35
12 Jeffrey Leckrone 12:37 12 Ian Miller 12:17
14. 64 49:42 WAHS WAHS C
11 Santi Campos-Lopez 12:29 12 William Halliday 12:24
11 Chris Rabasa 12:46 12 Aaron Cole 12:03
15. 8 50:13 AHS Foxtrot Four
11 Connor Adams 12:40 12 James Spano 12:03
12 Craig Wendelken 12:26 11 Stephen McDaniel 13:04
16. 10 50:55 Fluvanna Fluvanna Blue
11 Andy Riddler 12:38 10 Morgan Milburn 12:48
12 Matt Jonkman 12:19 9 Jack Easter 13:10
17. 12 50:56 Monticello B Team
12 Zander McNeish 12:15 11 Jake Slawson 12:47
11 Owen Munzenrider 12:49 10 James Burger 13:05
18. 43 51:46 CHS Goon Squad
11 Atiqu Mohammad-Nasim13:51 10 Lukas Houpt 12:07
12 Will Amacker 13:11 10 Zach Greenhoe 12:37
19. 24 51:53 Orange Euler
9 Luke Wilson 13:09 9 Paul Wilson 13:08
12 Frank McKee 12:53 11 Ian Tiblin 12:43
20. 56 52:03 Covenant Blue
10 Andrew Rapp 11:47 12 Cosmo DiFazio 13:00
12 Chris Boland 14:14 12 George Brumbaugh 13:02
21. 37 52:16 WMHS Monroe A
12 Yesaya Iman 12:16 11 Austin Shifflett 12:43
11 Jared Mazurowski 13:56 11 Zach Wright 13:21
22. 40 52:44 Woodberry Tiger 2
10 Clay Tydings 12:41 11 Rob Prater 14:11
9 Guy Wall 13:39 10 James Carrington 12:13
23. 13 53:14 Monticello C Team
10 Sullivan Stern 13:12 10 Harrison Sochor 12:55
11 Ethan Beavers 14:44 11 Matt Potts 12:23
24. 1 53:17 Miller School Miller School
12 Patrick Cogan 12:40 9 Gus Myers 13:41
11 Rivers Spence 13:29 10 Jack Williams 13:27
25. 41 53:32 Woodberry Tiger 3
10 Jonathan Hernandez 13:01 10 Parker Jacobs 13:30
12 David Dameron 13:55 10 Charles Vieth 13:06
26. 65 53:36 WAHS WAHS D
10 Alec Martin 12:48 12 Seamore Zhu 13:31
11 Dylan Boatner 13:28 11 Carter Megahan 13:49
27. 38 53:48 WMHS Monroe B
11 Brad Lesko 13:22 10 Joel McBride 13:31
12 Joey Rodriquez 13:48 9 Hunter Niestrath 13:07
28. 16 53:59 Monticello D Team
12 James John 13:37 11 Harrison Wesson 12:30
11 Liam Snyder 13:40 11 Kyler Krantz 14:12
29. 48 54:27 Nelson Co Nelson Boys
12 Zac Folsom 13:52 10 Tucker Bruguiere 13:40
12 Sheldon Perkins 14:05 12 Jake Anderson 12:50
30. 69 54:39 STAB STAB Boys
11 Evan Colavincenzo 12:29 9 Evan Swett 12:28
9 Freddie Quan 14:44 Tulley Kennedy 14:58
31. 17 54:45 Monticello Fab Frosh
9 Nathan Canterbury 12:36 9 Cole Vincel 13:21
9 Bradley Ferrer 14:14 9 Andrew Canterbury 14:34
32. 34 55:00 WMHS Monroe C
10 David Reebals 13:26 10 Ben Lesko 14:18
10 Alexis Mosqueda 13:30 9 Micah Barrett 13:46
33. 27 55:38 Madison Co. A
9 Ben Dillon 14:50 12 Rodney Fox 13:53
12 Anthony Smith 13:44 9 Dawson Apple 13:11
34. 57 56:10 Covenant A White
11 John Dyke 13:13 10 Chase Carson 14:03
9 Chris Newton 14:51 11 Chauncey Hunter 14:03
35. 47 56:15 Tandem Badgers
9 LoganeJones-Wilkinse12:07 11 Tommy White 15:38
11 Jonathan Fisher 15:18 11 Alec Simon 13:12
36. 25 56:34 Orange Gauss
9 Griffin Floyd 13:08 10 Allan Horn 14:47
12 Brock Warner 14:58 10 Connor Oelrich 13:41
37. 44 56:46 CHS Banter Brigade
12 Peter Kromkowski 13:56 9 Roland Ryan 14:05
12 Ben Hitchcock 14:14 12 Peter Ford 14:31
38. 28 58:42 Madison Co. B
9 Luke Herrman 14:19 11 Conner McGhee 14:42
11 Nick McGhee 15:18 10 Zach Gibson 14:23
39. 29 61:38 Madison Co. C
9 Jonathan Miller 14:52 9 Matt Dixon 15:00
12 Ben Landolt 16:14 9 Jonathan Perry 15:32

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

1. 58 51:56 WAHS Lady Warriors
12 Annie Lorenzoni 13:27 12 Chance Masloff 12:30
12 Taylor Catlett 13:46 12 Annie Taylor 12:13
2. 14 53:40 Monticello Booty On Fire
12 Isabelle Hermsmeier 13:06 11 Gena Lewis 13:27
10 Kate Walz 14:02 11 Laura Habermeyer 13:05
3. 59 54:10 WAHS Crozet Warriors
10 Faith Reid 13:35 10 Averi Witt 12:24
11 Erica Grupp 13:49 11 Deborah Ayres-Brown 14:22
4. 18 54:30 AHS Whoppertice
9 Jenn Wendelken 13:05 9 Kenzie Lloyd 13:03
9 Colleen Farabaugh 14:26 9 Ryann Helmers 13:56
5. 32 55:46 Fluvanna A
9 Kristen Cabrera 13:13 12 Devon Burger 13:24
11 Bridget Bossong 13:55 12 Peyton Olinger 15:14
6. 68 57:08 STAB STAB Girls
11 Maddie Hunter 12:32 12 Emma Colavincenzo 13:59
10 Clara Duffy 15:06 Javaneh Brown 15:31
7. 19 58:10 AHS Schwalmyway
9 Gabbi Bock 14:42 10 Halley Dillenbeck 14:32
10 Emma Weaver 14:41 10 Sydney Winterton 14:15
8. 50 58:20 Covenant Eagle White
11 Kathryn Grant 14:36 12 Annelise Scott 14:39
9 Ali Haynes 14:35 10 Breault, Emma 14:30
9. 20 58:29 AHS Hersheythill
11 Gwen Pattison 14:57 12 Jeanette Yan 14:20
12 Rachel Mutzabaugh 14:27 12 Mattie Burris 14:45
10. 33 58:35 Fluvanna B
12 Hayley Kline 14:22 9 Saige Haney 14:23
10 Jackie Rodriquez 14:44 9 Haley Kennedy 15:06
11. 15 58:59 Monticello B
12 Ginny Black 14:58 11 Haley Stern 14:49
11 Julie Scholes 14:47 10 Renee Craft 14:25
12. 60 59:30 WAHS Lovely Warriors
9 Zoe Clay 14:06 9 Sarah Titus 15:08
10 Kelsey Tarleton 15:04 9 Avery Jordan 15:12
13. 26 61:19 Orange Hypatia
12 Helen Gilliam 14:35 11 Shannon Woods 15:34
9 Brittney Timmons 16:42 10 Caroline Marquis 14:28
14. 30 61:22 Madison Co. A
12 Caitlin Shilan 14:53 11 Kim Carpenter 17:01
10 Kim Dillon 14:50 12 Katie Berry 14:38
15. 36 61:25 WMHS Monroe Girls A
10 Morgan Prior 13:53 11 Morgan Vick 16:05
10 Daisy Mosqueda 17:17 9 Hannah Young 14:10
16. 21 62:11 AHS Laffyliechti
12 Kelly Croonquist 15:17 10 Sophie Henry 16:17
11 Stephanie Ellena 15:25 11 Sheila Ford 15:12
17. 45 63:14 Charlottesville Dahl'S Daughters
12 Tess Kendrick 16:38 11 Averill Angle 15:59
12 Emily Bambury 16:47 11 Kellyn Kusyk 13:50
18. 61 63:28 WAHS Crozet Crazies
9 Anne Patterson 16:18 10 Liv Heinemann 15:56
12 Sarah Modlin 15:52 12 Sarah Rainey 15:22
19. 67 63:34 Louisa Louisa
9 Hope Matkins 15:40 10 Julia Ward 16:05
10 Isabella Findley 16:07 12 Lindsey Vest 15:42
20. 49 64:11 Nelson Co Nelson Girls
11 Allison Wulin 15:06 9 Rosie Gumm 16:33
12 Sarah Ziegler 17:10 11 Victoria Lawson 15:22
21. 22 66:00 AHS Dalyrancher
9 Kathleen McPhillips 17:27 9 Claire Adams 16:34
10 Camryn Lutz 16:30 9 Rachel Lloyd 15:29
22. 23 66:00 AHS Clayday
12 Elyssa Winterton 17:10 12 Emily Farabaugh 16:01
12 Sam Muhler 16:04 11 Rosemarie Fabrizio 16:45
23. 55 67:26 Covenant Eagles Blue
9 Christie Gorzalski 15:07 11 Claire Huddleston 18:32
10 Ellie Sawyer 17:10 10 Lexi Clatterbuck 16:37
24. 46 69:52 Charlottesville Team Work
12 Eileen Johnson 18:16 10 Ellie Fore 16:59
11 Zofia Ferki 16:53 11 Bethany Reitsma 17:44
25. 31 71:25 Madison Co. B
11 Rosemarie Mullen 17:32 11 Eva Camunas 19:04
12 Kaley Martin 17:24 10 Katelyn Ryder 17:25

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

PLACE NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME # LEG

1. Riley Covert 12 CHS 10:13 42 4
tie Gannon Willcutts 11 WAHS 10:13 62 4
3. Zach Gentry 12 AHS 10:17 3 4
4. Trevor Stutzman 11 WAHS 10:22 62 1
5. Peter Lomong 12 Miller School 10:28 2 1
6. Alex Lomong 11 Miller School 10:38 2 2
7. Travis Moe 12 Fluvanna 10:39 9 1
8. Robert Singleton 11 Woodberry 10:51 39 1
9. Will Law 12 AHS 11:03 3 3
tie Thomas Jackson 12 AHS 11:03 3 1
11. Andrew Gonce 12 Monticello 11:13 11 1
12. Hunter Lund 10 AHS 11:17 3 2
13. Joshua Bishop 11 Louisa 11:18 66 1
14. Zach Mackenzie 10 AHS 11:20 4 2
tie Ben Gersbach 11 AHS 11:20 5 1
16. Darvy Soignet 12 Miller School 11:24 2 3
tie Jonathan Corbin 11 Fluvanna 11:24 9 2
18. Ethan Sewell 12 WAHS 11:26 62 3
19. Ben Skinner 11 WAHS 11:28 62 2
20. Henry Cohen 11 AHS 11:31 4 1
tie Jack Ehlenberger 11 WAHS 11:31 63 1
22. Cameron Finley 12 Woodberry 11:34 39 4
23. Jack Bailey 11 AHS 11:35 4 4
24. Drew Wolanski 12 Monticello 11:36 11 4
25. Ethan Cole 11 WAHS 11:39 63 4
tie Davis Greene 9 WAHS 11:39 63 3
27. Julian Yescas 9 Miller School 11:40 2 4
28. Sam Forney 10 AHS 11:41 4 3
29. Alex Abramenko 12 AHS 11:43 5 4
30. Justice Anderson 10 Louisa 11:44 66 2
31. Andrew Rapp 10 Covenant 11:47 56 1
32. Noah Jones 12 Louisa 11:49 66 4
33. Johnny Murray 12 AHS 11:56 6 2
34. David Calhoun 11 AHS 11:58 7 1
35. Adam Gonce 12 Monticello 11:59 11 3
36. Aaron Cole 12 WAHS 12:03 64 4
tie James Spano 12 AHS 12:03 8 2
38. Mac Sochor 12 Monticello 12:04 11 2
39. Ayub Herman 11 AHS 12:05 6 3
40. Lukas Houpt 10 CHS 12:07 43 2
tie LoganeJones-Wilkinse 9 Tandem 12:07 47 1
42. David Cohn 12 CHS 12:08 42 1
43. Stuart Miller 12 Louisa 12:09 66 3
44. Matt Huschke 12 AHS 12:11 6 1
45. James Carrington 10 Woodberry 12:13 40 4
46. Keegan Campanelli 10 Fluvanna 12:14 9 4
47. Zander McNeish 12 Monticello 12:15 12 1
48. Yesaya Iman 12 WMHS 12:16 37 1
49. Ian Miller 12 AHS 12:17 7 4
50. Matt Jonkman 12 Fluvanna 12:19 10 3
51. Sean McGovern 10 AHS 12:20 5 2
52. Tom Heatwole 12 AHS 12:22 5 3
tie Andy Guess 11 Fluvanna 12:22 9 3
tie Ben Veale 12 CHS 12:22 42 3
55. Matt Potts 11 Monticello 12:23 13 4
56. William Halliday 12 WAHS 12:24 64 2
tie Matt Bergstresser 11 AHS 12:24 6 4
58. Craig Wendelken 12 AHS 12:26 8 3
59. Evan Swett 9 STAB 12:28 69 2
60. Evan Colavincenzo 11 STAB 12:29 69 1
tie Santi Campos-Lopez 11 WAHS 12:29 64 1
62. Harrison Wesson 11 Monticello 12:30 16 2
63. Adam Clark 12 AHS 12:35 7 2
64. Nathan Canterbury 9 Monticello 12:36 17 1
65. Zach Greenhoe 10 CHS 12:37 43 4
tie Jeffrey Leckrone 12 AHS 12:37 7 3
67. Andy Riddler 11 Fluvanna 12:38 10 1
68. Patrick O'Shea 10 CHS 12:39 42 2
69. Patrick Cogan 12 Miller School 12:40 1 1
tie Connor Adams 11 AHS 12:40 8 1
71. Clay Tydings 10 Woodberry 12:41 40 1
72. Austin Shifflett 11 WMHS 12:43 37 2
tie Ian Tiblin 11 Orange 12:43 24 4
74. Chris Rabasa 11 WAHS 12:46 64 3
tie Averett Flory 12 Woodberry 12:46 39 3
76. Jake Slawson 11 Monticello 12:47 12 2
77. Morgan Milburn 10 Fluvanna 12:48 10 2
tie Alec Martin 10 WAHS 12:48 65 1
79. Owen Munzenrider 11 Monticello 12:49 12 3
80. Jake Anderson 12 Nelson Co 12:50 48 4
81. Frank McKee 12 Orange 12:53 24 3
82. Harrison Sochor 10 Monticello 12:55 13 2
83. Cosmo DiFazio 12 Covenant 13:00 56 2
84. Jonathan Hernandez 10 Woodberry 13:01 41 1
85. David Gussler 11 Woodberry 13:02 39 2
tie George Brumbaugh 12 Covenant 13:02 56 4
87. Stephen McDaniel 11 AHS 13:04 8 4
88. James Burger 10 Monticello 13:05 12 4
89. Charles Vieth 10 Woodberry 13:06 41 4
90. Hunter Niestrath 9 WMHS 13:07 38 4
91. Paul Wilson 9 Orange 13:08 24 2
tie Griffin Floyd 9 Orange 13:08 25 1
93. Luke Wilson 9 Orange 13:09 24 1
94. Jack Easter 9 Fluvanna 13:10 10 4
95. Dawson Apple 9 Madison Co. 13:11 27 4
tie Will Amacker 12 CHS 13:11 43 3
97. Sullivan Stern 10 Monticello 13:12 13 1
tie Alec Simon 11 Tandem 13:12 47 4
99. John Dyke 11 Covenant 13:13 57 1
100. Zach Wright 11 WMHS 13:21 37 4
tie Cole Vincel 9 Monticello 13:21 17 2
102. Brad Lesko 11 WMHS 13:22 38 1
103. David Reebals 10 WMHS 13:26 34 1
104. Jack Williams 10 Miller School 13:27 1 4
105. Dylan Boatner 11 WAHS 13:28 65 3
106. Rivers Spence 11 Miller School 13:29 1 3
107. Parker Jacobs 10 Woodberry 13:30 41 2
tie Alexis Mosqueda 10 WMHS 13:30 34 3
109. Joel McBride 10 WMHS 13:31 38 2
tie Seamore Zhu 12 WAHS 13:31 65 2
111. James John 12 Monticello 13:37 16 1
112. Guy Wall 9 Woodberry 13:39 40 3
113. Tucker Bruguiere 10 Nelson Co 13:40 48 2
tie Liam Snyder 11 Monticello 13:40 16 3
115. Gus Myers 9 Miller School 13:41 1 2
tie Connor Oelrich 10 Orange 13:41 25 4
117. Anthony Smith 12 Madison Co. 13:44 27 3
118. Micah Barrett 9 WMHS 13:46 34 4
tie Matthew Capshaw 10 WAHS 13:46 63 2
120. Joey Rodriquez 12 WMHS 13:48 38 3
121. Carter Megahan 11 WAHS 13:49 65 4
122. Atiqu Mohammad-Nasim 11 CHS 13:51 43 1
123. Zac Folsom 12 Nelson Co 13:52 48 1
124. Rodney Fox 12 Madison Co. 13:53 27 2
125. David Dameron 12 Woodberry 13:55 41 3
126. Jared Mazurowski 11 WMHS 13:56 37 3
tie Peter Kromkowski 12 CHS 13:56 44 1
128. Chauncey Hunter 11 Covenant 14:03 57 4
tie Chase Carson 10 Covenant 14:03 57 2
130. Roland Ryan 9 CHS 14:05 44 2
tie Sheldon Perkins 12 Nelson Co 14:05 48 3
132. Rob Prater 11 Woodberry 14:11 40 2
133. Kyler Krantz 11 Monticello 14:12 16 4
134. Chris Boland 12 Covenant 14:14 56 3
tie Bradley Ferrer 9 Monticello 14:14 17 3
tie Ben Hitchcock 12 CHS 14:14 44 3
137. Ben Lesko 10 WMHS 14:18 34 2
138. Luke Herrman 9 Madison Co. 14:19 28 1
139. Zach Gibson 10 Madison Co. 14:23 28 4
140. Peter Ford 12 CHS 14:31 44 4
141. Andrew Canterbury 9 Monticello 14:34 17 4
142. Conner McGhee 11 Madison Co. 14:42 28 2
143. Ethan Beavers 11 Monticello 14:44 13 3
tie Freddie Quan 9 STAB 14:44 69 3
145. Allan Horn 10 Orange 14:47 25 2
146. Ben Dillon 9 Madison Co. 14:50 27 1
147. Chris Newton 9 Covenant 14:51 57 3
148. Jonathan Miller 9 Madison Co. 14:52 29 1
149. Brock Warner 12 Orange 14:58 25 3
tie Tulley Kennedy STAB 14:58 69 4
151. Matt Dixon 9 Madison Co. 15:00 29 2
152. Jonathan Fisher 11 Tandem 15:18 47 3
tie Nick McGhee 11 Madison Co. 15:18 28 3
154. Jonathan Perry 9 Madison Co. 15:32 29 4
155. Tommy White 11 Tandem 15:38 47 2
156. Ben Landolt 12 Madison Co. 16:14 29 3

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1. Annie Taylor 12 WAHS 12:13 58 4
2. Averi Witt 10 WAHS 12:24 59 2
3. Chance Masloff 12 WAHS 12:30 58 2
4. Maddie Hunter 11 STAB 12:32 68 1
5. Kenzie Lloyd 9 AHS 13:03 18 2
6. Laura Habermeyer 11 Monticello 13:05 14 4
tie Jenn Wendelken 9 AHS 13:05 18 1
8. Isabelle Hermsmeier 12 Monticello 13:06 14 1
9. Kristen Cabrera 9 Fluvanna 13:13 32 1
10. Devon Burger 12 Fluvanna 13:24 32 2
11. Gena Lewis 11 Monticello 13:27 14 2
tie Annie Lorenzoni 12 WAHS 13:27 58 1
13. Faith Reid 10 WAHS 13:35 59 1
14. Taylor Catlett 12 WAHS 13:46 58 3
15. Erica Grupp 11 WAHS 13:49 59 3
16. Kellyn Kusyk 11 Charlottesville 13:50 45 4
17. Morgan Prior 10 WMHS 13:53 36 1
18. Bridget Bossong 11 Fluvanna 13:55 32 3
19. Ryann Helmers 9 AHS 13:56 18 4
20. Emma Colavincenzo 12 STAB 13:59 68 2
21. Kate Walz 10 Monticello 14:02 14 3
22. Zoe Clay 9 WAHS 14:06 60 1
23. Hannah Young 9 WMHS 14:10 36 4
24. Sydney Winterton 10 AHS 14:15 19 4
25. Jeanette Yan 12 AHS 14:20 20 2
26. Deborah Ayres-Brown 11 WAHS 14:22 59 4
tie Hayley Kline 12 Fluvanna 14:22 33 1
28. Saige Haney 9 Fluvanna 14:23 33 2
29. Renee Craft 10 Monticello 14:25 15 4
30. Colleen Farabaugh 9 AHS 14:26 18 3
31. Rachel Mutzabaugh 12 AHS 14:27 20 3
32. Caroline Marquis 10 Orange 14:28 26 4
33. Breault, Emma 10 Covenant 14:30 50 4
34. Halley Dillenbeck 10 AHS 14:32 19 2
35. Helen Gilliam 12 Orange 14:35 26 1
tie Ali Haynes 9 Covenant 14:35 50 3
37. Kathryn Grant 11 Covenant 14:36 50 1
38. Katie Berry 12 Madison Co. 14:38 30 4
39. Annelise Scott 12 Covenant 14:39 50 2
40. Emma Weaver 10 AHS 14:41 19 3
41. Gabbi Bock 9 AHS 14:42 19 1
42. Jackie Rodriquez 10 Fluvanna 14:44 33 3
43. Mattie Burris 12 AHS 14:45 20 4
44. Julie Scholes 11 Monticello 14:47 15 3
45. Haley Stern 11 Monticello 14:49 15 2
46. Kim Dillon 10 Madison Co. 14:50 30 3
47. Caitlin Shilan 12 Madison Co. 14:53 30 1
48. Gwen Pattison 11 AHS 14:57 20 1
49. Ginny Black 12 Monticello 14:58 15 1
50. Kelsey Tarleton 10 WAHS 15:04 60 3
51. Clara Duffy 10 STAB 15:06 68 3
tie Haley Kennedy 9 Fluvanna 15:06 33 4
tie Allison Wulin 11 Nelson Co 15:06 49 1
54. Christie Gorzalski 9 Covenant 15:07 55 1
55. Sarah Titus 9 WAHS 15:08 60 2
56. Sheila Ford 11 AHS 15:12 21 4
tie Avery Jordan 9 WAHS 15:12 60 4
58. Peyton Olinger 12 Fluvanna 15:14 32 4
59. Kelly Croonquist 12 AHS 15:17 21 1
60. Sarah Rainey 12 WAHS 15:22 61 4
tie Victoria Lawson 11 Nelson Co 15:22 49 4
62. Stephanie Ellena 11 AHS 15:25 21 3
63. Rachel Lloyd 9 AHS 15:29 22 4
64. Javaneh Brown STAB 15:31 68 4
65. Shannon Woods 11 Orange 15:34 26 2
66. Hope Matkins 9 Louisa 15:40 67 1
67. Lindsey Vest 12 Louisa 15:42 67 4
68. Sarah Modlin 12 WAHS 15:52 61 3
69. Liv Heinemann 10 WAHS 15:56 61 2
70. Averill Angle 11 Charlottesville 15:59 45 2
71. Emily Farabaugh 12 AHS 16:01 23 2
72. Sam Muhler 12 AHS 16:04 23 3
73. Morgan Vick 11 WMHS 16:05 36 2
tie Julia Ward 10 Louisa 16:05 67 2
75. Isabella Findley 10 Louisa 16:07 67 3
76. Sophie Henry 10 AHS 16:17 21 2
77. Anne Patterson 9 WAHS 16:18 61 1
78. Camryn Lutz 10 AHS 16:30 22 3
79. Rosie Gumm 9 Nelson Co 16:33 49 2
80. Claire Adams 9 AHS 16:34 22 2
81. Lexi Clatterbuck 10 Covenant 16:37 55 4
82. Tess Kendrick 12 Charlottesville 16:38 45 1
83. Brittney Timmons 9 Orange 16:42 26 3
84. Rosemarie Fabrizio 11 AHS 16:45 23 4
85. Emily Bambury 12 Charlottesville 16:47 45 3
86. Zofia Ferki 11 Charlottesville 16:53 46 3
87. Ellie Fore 10 Charlottesville 16:59 46 2
88. Kim Carpenter 11 Madison Co. 17:01 30 2
89. Sarah Ziegler 12 Nelson Co 17:10 49 3
tie Elyssa Winterton 12 AHS 17:10 23 1
tie Ellie Sawyer 10 Covenant 17:10 55 3
92. Daisy Mosqueda 10 WMHS 17:17 36 3
93. Kaley Martin 12 Madison Co. 17:24 31 3
94. Katelyn Ryder 10 Madison Co. 17:25 31 4
95. Kathleen McPhillips 9 AHS 17:27 22 1
96. Rosemarie Mullen 11 Madison Co. 17:32 31 1
97. Bethany Reitsma 11 Charlottesville 17:44 46 4
98. Eileen Johnson 12 Charlottesville 18:16 46 1
99. Claire Huddleston 11 Covenant 18:32 55 2
100. Eva Camunas 11 Madison Co. 19:04 31 2


The comments sections of Newsplex.com are designed for thoughtful, intelligent conversation and debate. We want to hear from our viewers, but we ask that you follow our rules for commenting. E-mail is required to comment on a story, but it will not be displayed with your comment. For complete rules, CLICK HERE. The Newsplex reserves the right to not post or to remove any comment.
powered by Disqus
The Charlottesville Newsplex 999 2nd Street S.E. Charlottesville, VA 22902 434.242.1919 – Main 434.220.7522 - Newsroom
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 273690741 - newsplex.com/a?a=273690741